Malaysia - Online Visa

LKR 10,000
Malaysia_visa_img
Processing Time : 24 HOURS
Inclusions
N/A
Exclusions
N/A
What happens next
One of our visa experts will contatct you
  • Scan Passport Copy
  • 01 Photograph (White background within last 06 months)
  • Letter from the applicant – should be type (clearly addressed to the Malaysian High Commission stating the intention of going to Malaysia and if multiple visa is necessary, the need for the same, etc.)
  • If one person is issuing a letter for his or her family, the letter should clearly state the name, passport no., relationship to the sender and their occupation status
  • Letter from the Employer (If the applicant is not employed, it has to be clearly mentioned on the application form as well as on the applicant's letter) (If the applicant is owner of a business, an English translation of the Business registration has to be attached to confirm his presence in the business)
  • If the applicant is invited by a person who is in Malaysia, a letter from the said person with a copy of his IC should be submitted
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Confirmed air ticket
  • Original or certified Bank statements for 3 months (most recent) (The bank balance has to be not less than Rs. 85,000/-) – Bank statements and Bank book only.
  • For fresh travelers, who have not been to any country before, we need a US$ 500/- endorsement on the passport (from a bank) and the receipt to confirm the same.
  • If family traveling English translated marriage certificate and birth certificate of children.

Destinations
Kuala Lumpur
Penang
Langkawi
Malacca
Cameron Highlands
Pulau Penang
Kota Kinabalu
Sabah and Sarawak

Terms & Conditions
Visas are beyond Findmyfare Pvt Ltd control, It’s purely respective of the Embassy/ Immigration Office / VFS decision



We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better. You can change your cookie settings at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.